Untitled Document
Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Medieval and Early Modern Jurists

Ames Projects

Click on image for more information

 

 

Report No. r014

Alexander de Antella

fl. c. 1328–1355

 

Alternative Names

Alexander de Ancilla; Alexandrer de Antillo; Alexandrer de Avalla

 

Biography/Description

Alexander is known to have taught at Padua in 1328. He died in 1355.

 

Text(s)

 
No. 1

Repetitio ‘De rerum permutatione’. (VI 3.10.1).

 
No. 2

Repetitio ‘De rescriptis’. (in VI I 3.12).

 

Text(s) – Manuscripts

No. 1

Repetitio ‘De rerum permutatione’.

 
Manuscript

Halle, Universitäts- u. Landesbibl. Ye fol. 79

 

Literature

J. von Schulte, QL 2.232.