Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Medieval and Early Modern Jurists

Ames Projects

Click on image for more information

 

Contents – Main Entry Through Author Search

MainEntry

Date

Report_No

Michael de Leone

fl. 14th c.

r431

Other name(s): Michael von Löwenhoff; Michael Jude

 

Innocent IV

born before 1200; pope 1243–54

a276

Other name(s): Innocent IV, Pope (LC); Catholic Church. Pope [1243-1254: Innocent IV] (also LC); Sinibaldus Fliscus; Sinibaldo de’Fieschi; Sinibaldo Fieschi

 

Burgundio Pisanus

c.1110–1193

c022

Other name(s): Burgundio Pisano; Burgundione da Pisa; Burgundio von Pisa; Burgundio de Pisa

 

Odofredus

c.1200–1265

c034

Other name(s): Odofredus de Denariis; Odofredo Denari; Odofredo

 

Andreas ab Exea

c. 1500–1575

t008

Other name(s): André d’Exéa; Andrés de Exea

 

Barnabas Brissonius

1531–1591

t163

Other name(s): Barnabé Brisson

 

Thomas Compegius

1481–1564

t165

Other name(s): Tommaso Campeggi

 

Bartholomeus Taegius

c. 1520–1573

t191

Other name(s): Bartolomeo Taegio

 

Laelius Torellus

1489–1576

t232

Other name(s): Laelius Taurellus (Tavrellus) Fanensis; Laelio Torelli

 

Petrus Calefatus

1499–1586

t251

Other name(s): Petrus Calefatus Pisanus; Pietro Calefati