Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Medieval and Early Modern Jurists

Ames Projects

Click on image for more information

 

Contents – Main Entry Through Author Search

MainEntry

Date

Report_No

Alexander III

pope (1159–1181)

a028

Other name(s): Alexander III, Pope (LC); Rolandus Bandinelli

 

Gratianus

fl. c.1125–1140

a242

Other name(s): Gratian (LC); Gratien; Graciano; Graziano

 

Innocent III

born c.1161; pope 1198–1216

a275

Other name(s): Innocent III, Pope (LC); Lothario di Segni; Innocenz III.; Innocentius III

 

Vincentius Hispanus

d.1248

a561

Other name(s): Vincentius, Hispanus (LC); Vincent of Spain; Vicente Hispano; Vincent d’Espagne

 

Boniface VIII

c.1235–1303

r133

Other name(s): Boniface VIII; Pope (LC) Bonifacius VIII,Bonifazio VIII; Bonifacio VIII; Benedetto Gaetani; Benedetto Caetani; Benedict Gaetani

 

Collectio Cantuariensis

1179–82

a109

Other name(s): Londinensis I; Londinensis II; Canterbury collection; Cantuariensis I; Cantuariensis II; Cantuariensis III

 

Collectio Dertusensis prima

late 1170s

a123

Other name(s): Tortosa I

 

Collectio Wigorniensis

c.1191

a164

Other name(s): Worcester collection

 

Collectiones Bambergenses

c.1180–1200

a581

Other name(s): Bamberg group; Bambergensisgruppe