Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Medieval and Early Modern Jurists

Ames Projects

Click on image for more information

 

Contents – Main Entry Through Author Search

MainEntry

Date

Report_No

Johannes Garsias Hispanus

fl. 1270s–1280s

a296

Other name(s): Juan García Hispano Antiguo; Jean Garcías; Johannes Hispanus

 

Benedict XIII

1342/43–1422

r101

Other name(s): Petrus de Luna; Pedro de Luna; Papa Luna; Pero Martinez de Luna,

 

Boniface VIII

c.1235–1303

r133

Other name(s): Boniface VIII; Pope (LC) Bonifacius VIII,Bonifazio VIII; Bonifacio VIII; Benedetto Gaetani; Benedetto Caetani; Benedict Gaetani

 

Jacobus Cionis Illerdensis

fl. mid. 14th c.

r311

Other name(s): Jaume Sitjó

 

Alexander III

pope (1159–1181)

a028

Other name(s): Alexander III, Pope (LC); Rolandus Bandinelli

 

Bartholomeus Brixiensis

fl. 1234–1258

a050

Other name(s): Bartolomeo, da Brescia (LC); Bartholomew of Brescia; Bartolomaeus Brixiensis

 

Gratianus

fl. c.1125–1140

a242

Other name(s): Gratian (LC); Gratien; Graciano; Graziano

 

Honorius III

pope 1216–1226

a269

Other name(s): Honorius III, Pope (LC); Cencio Savelli

 

Honorius, Magister

d. c.1210–1213

a270

Other name(s): Honorius of Kent

 

Innocent III

born c.1161; pope 1198–1216

a275

Other name(s): Innocent III, Pope (LC); Lothario di Segni; Innocenz III.; Innocentius III

 

Princiuallus Mediolanensis

late 13th c.

a400

Other name(s): Percival of Milan; Parsifal of Milan; Princivalle di Milano; Princivalle von Mailand; Princivalle de Milan

 

Summa ‘Omnis qui iuste iudicat’

1186

a530

Other name(s): Summa Lipsiensis

 

Guillelmus de Drogheda

c.1200/10–1245

a573

Other name(s): William of Drogheda; Wilhelm von Drogheda; Guillaume de Drogheda; Wilhelmus de Drokeda

 

Guillelmus Scotus

first half of 13th c.

a575

Other name(s): William Scot; William Stichill; Guillaume Stichill; Wilhelm von Schotland

 

Guillelmus de Kilkenny

c.1190–1256

a576

Other name(s): William of Kilkenny; Guillaume de Kilkenny; Wilhelm von Kilkenny

 

Baldus de Ubaldis

c. 1327–1400

r084

Other name(s): Ubaldi; Baldo degli (LC); Baldus de Perusio; Baldo degli Ubaldi; Baldo da Perugio; Baldus Perusinus; Baldus Ubaldus

 

Durandus de Sancto Porciano

c.1270/75–1334

r173

Other name(s): Durandus; of Saint–Pourçain; Bishop of Meaux (LC); Durand de Saint–Pourçain

 

Paulus Vladimiri

c. 1370 – 1435

r464

Other name(s): Paweł Włodkowic

 

Martinus Martini

d. 1305

r424

Other name(s): Martino Martini