Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Medieval and Early Modern Jurists

Ames Projects

Click on image for more information

 

Contents – Main Entry Through Author Search

MainEntry

Date

Report_No

Alexander III

pope (1159–1181)

a028

Other name(s): Alexander III, Pope (LC); Rolandus Bandinelli

 

Honorius III

pope 1216–1226

a269

Other name(s): Honorius III, Pope (LC); Cencio Savelli

 

Innocent III

born c.1161; pope 1198–1216

a275

Other name(s): Innocent III, Pope (LC); Lothario di Segni; Innocenz III.; Innocentius III

 

Henricus de Segusio

c.1200–1271

a266

Other name(s): Henricus, de Segusio, Cardinal (LC); Henry of Susa; Cardinalis Hostiensis; Hostiensis; Heinrich von Susa; Henri de Suse; Enrico da Susa

 

Abbreviatio Decreti ‘Quoniam egestas’

c. 1150

a594

Other name(s): ‘Omne ius aut diuinum’

 

Lapus Castelliunculus

d. 1381

r397

Other name(s): Castiglionchio; Lapo da (LC); Lapo da Castiglionchio; Johannes Lapus Castilioneus; Lapus Castelliunculus; Lapus Castilioneus; Lapo da Castiglionchio il vecchio