Untitled Document
Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Medieval and Early Modern Jurists

Ames Projects

Click on image for more information

 

 

Report No. r506

Radolphus a Beringhen

d. 1459

 

Alternative Names

Radolphus von Beringhen

 

Biography/Description

Radolphus was a doctor decretorum, a professor of canon law at Louvain (1441) and canon of St. Peter’s. He died there in 1459.

 

Text(s)

 
No. 1

Reportata scilicet lectura ad Clementinas.

 
No. 2

Confessionale ad capitulum ‘Omnis utriusque’.

 

Text(s) – Manuscripts

No. 1

Reportata scilicet lectura ad Clementinas.

 
Manuscript

Leuven, St. Martin [No signature]

 
No. 2

Confessionale ad capitulum ‘Omnis utriusque’.

 
Manuscript

Leuven, St. Martin [No signature]

 

Literature

J. von Schulte, QL 2.407.