Untitled Document
Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Medieval and Early Modern Jurists

Ames Projects

Click on image for more information

 

 

Report No. r488

Petrus Can

1506

 

Alternative Names

Pietro Can

 

Biography/Description

Petrus was teaching canon law in Pavia in 1495, moved to Padua in 1498, where he died in 1506. No works by this jurist are known.

Literature

A. Belloni, Professori giuristi 300.