Untitled Document
Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Medieval and Early Modern Jurists

Ames Projects

Click on image for more information

 

 

Report No. r154

Conradus de Ebraco

c.1330–c.1399

 

Alternative Names

Conrad von Ebrach; Conradus de Ebrach; Conrad d’Ebrach; Konrad Abt; Knorad von Morimond

 

Biography/Description

A Cistercian, Conradus studied and taught theology first at Paris, later at Prague, and finally in Vienna, where he died around 1399.

 

Text(s)

 
No. 1

Tractatus de censibus.

 

Text(s) – Manuscripts

No. 1

Tractatus de censibus.

 
Manuscript

Wolfenbüttel, Herzog August Bibl. 42.2 Aug., fol. 9ra–17rb

 
 

Wolfenbüttel, Herzog August Bibl. 83.5 Aug., fol. 50–56

 

Literature

J. von Schulte, QL 2.435.