Untitled Document
Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Medieval and Early Modern Jurists

Ames Projects

Click on image for more information

 

 

Report No. r142

Bonomus de Luschis

fl. late 15th c.

 

Alternative Names

Bonomo Loschi

 

Biography/Description

Bonomus was born in Vicenza. In 1497–1498 he was teaching canon law at the University of Padua.

Literature

A. Belloni, Professori giuristi 330.